Skip to main content
1 vote

Any hazards to including code derived from permissively licensed software in a patent application?

AS you say, the content of 37 CFR 1.71 (d) and (e) does make the question on-topic, but it is also on topic at Law SE. The USPTO rule cited requires that anything marked copyright in an application ...
George White's user avatar
  • 29.2k

Only top scored, non community-wiki answers of a minimum length are eligible